Sidebar

Benachie Bowling Competitions 2017

Go to new Benachie Bowling Competitions Section

Sort Tables by any Column

Benachie BA Champion of Champions Cup 2017
# Match Player Club Shots v Shots Club Player Day Date Time Venue Next Match
1 Final Winner SF1     v     Winner SF2 Sun 20-Aug 2.30pm Inverurie  -
2 SF1 C Milne Balgownie    v   Inverurie  J Banks Thu 10-Aug 6.45pm   Final
3 SF2 R Forbes Westhill    v   Harlaw  A Rough Thu 10-Aug 6.45pm   Final
4 QF1 C Milne Balgownie 21  v 17  Kemnay K Taylor Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF1
5 QF2 J Killman Newhills 10  v 21  Inverurie J Banks Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF1
6 QF3 L Simpson Insch 11  v 21  Westhill R Forbes Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF2
7 QF4 A Rough Harlaw 21  v Oldmeldrum J Western Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF2
8 FR1 C Milne Balgownie 21  v 20  Methlick I Keith Thu 06-Jul 7pm Pitmedden  QF1
9 FR2 K Taylor Kemnay 21  v 19  Rothienorman M Campbell Thu 06-Jul 7pm Inverurie  QF1
10 FR3 A Duncan Tarves scr  v w/o  Newhills J Killman Thu 06-Jul 7pm Oldmeldrum  QF2
11 FR4 I Ogg Newmachar 12  v 21  Inverurie J Banks Thu 06-Jul 7pm Kintore  QF2
12 FR5 I Fraser Pitmedden 14  v 21  Insch L Simpson Thu 06-Jul 7pm Rothienorman  QF3
13 FR6 R Forbes Westhill 21  v Kintore G Spence Jnr Thu 06-Jul 7pm Kemnay  QF3
14 FR7 A Rough Harlaw w/o  v scr  Belhelvie I Forman Thu 06-Jul 7pm Dyce  QF4
15 FR8 A Robertson Dyce 10  v 21  Oldmeldrum J Western Thu 06-Jul 7pm Newmachar  QF4

Benachie BA Singles 2017
# Match Player Club Shots v Shots Club Player Day Date Time Venue Next Match
1 Final Winner SF1     v     Winner SF2 Sun 20-Aug 2.30pm Inverurie  -
2 SF1 K Dalglish Harlaw    v   Insch  K Lambert Thu 10-Aug 6.45pm   Final
3 SF2 C Banks Inverurie    v   Kemnay  G Coutts Thu 10-Aug 6.45pm   Final
4 QF1 K Dalglish Harlaw 21  v 13  Belhelvie P Lawson Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF1
5 QF2 K Lambert Insch 21  v 18  Kintore I Banks Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF1
6 QF3 C Banks Inverurie 21  v Methlick I Ligertwood Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF2
7 QF4 G Coutts Kemnay 21  v 11  Westhill I Thomson Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF2
8 FR1 A Milne Pitmedden 16  v 21  Harlaw K Dalglish Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF1
9 FR2 B Welsh Oldmeldrum v 21  Belhelvie P Lawson Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF1
10 FR3 K Lambert Insch 21  v 15  Newhills D Masson Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF2
11 FR4 I Banks Kintore 21  v 19  Balgownie K Buchan Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF2
12 FR5 C Banks Inverurie 21  v 17  Tarves B Minty Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF3
13 FR6 I Ligertwood Methlick 21  v 16  Newmachar M Laing Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF3
14 FR7 E Nelson Dyce 16  v 21  Kemnay G Coutts Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF4
15 FR8 I Lonsdale Rothienorman 14  v 21  Westhill L Thomson Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF4

Benachie BA Pairs 2017
# Match Players Club Shots v Shots Club Players Day Date Time Venue Next Match
1 Final Winner SF1     v     Winner SF2 Sun 20-Aug 2.30pm Inverurie  -
2 SF1 G Muir/G Chubb Balgownie    v   Kemnay  F Ross/F Ross Thu 10-Aug 6.45pm   Final
3 SF2 D Farquharson/A Mackay Westhill    v   Pitmedden  S Fraser/G Walker Thu 10-Aug 6.45pm   Final
4 QF1 G Muir/G Chubb Balgownie 21  v 13  Newmachar R Cruickshank/D Forsyth Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF1
5 QF2 K Taylor/J Allan Newhills 15  v 17  Kemnay F Ross/F Ross Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF1
6 QF3 D Farquharson/A Mackay Westhill 19  v Harlaw S McDonald/I Jaffray Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF2
7 QF4 S Fraser/G Walker Pitmedden 21  v 10  Insch D Hellwell/T Stephen Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF2
8 FR1 G Muir/G Chubb Balgownie 17  v Dyce J Rodgers/T Page Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF1
9 FR2 P Ward/J Noble Belhelvie 12  v 13  Newmachar R Cruickshank/D Forsyth Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF1
10 FR3 P Smith/K Farquhar Kintore v 19  Newhills K Taylor/J Allan Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF2
11 FR4 G Spence/C Christie Methlick 14  v 21  Kemnay F Ross/F Ross Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF2
12 FR5 I Western/A Canale Oldmeldrum 14  v 23  Westhill D Farquharson/A Mackay Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF3
13 FR6 S Angus/S Wilson Inverurie 13  v 14  Harlaw S McDonald/I Jaffray Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF3
14 FR7 S Fraser/G Walker Pitmedden 20  v Rothienorman C Knox/F Wilcox Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF4
15 FR8 D Hellwell/T Stephen Insch 21  v Tarves W Howie/M Park Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF4

Benachie BA Triples 2017
# Match Player Club Shots v Shots Club Player Day Date Time Venue Next Match
1 Final Winner SF1     v     Winner SF2 Sun 20-Aug 2.30pm Inverurie  -
2 SF1 E Fraser Balgownie    v   Newmachar  J Macbeath Thu 10-Aug 6.45pm   Final
3 SF2 M Presly Tarves    v   Harlaw  D Fraser Thu 10-Aug 6.45pm   Final
4 QF1 J Black Pitmedden 11  v 22  Balgownie E Fraser Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF1
5 QF2 J Macbeath Newmachar 11  v Westhill S Runcie Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF1
6 QF3 D Watson Belhelvie 13  v 14  Tarves M Presly Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF2
7 QF4 R Booth Kintore v 16  Harlaw D Fraser Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF2
8 FR1 S Gurney Inverurie 11  v 17  Pitmedden J Black Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF1
9 FR2 E Fraser Balgownie 31  v Newhills N Brown Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF1
10 FR3 G Stalker Methlick v 14  Newmachar J Macbeath Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF2
11 FR4 A McGarva Oldmeldrum v 29  Westhill S Runcie Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF2
12 FR5 B Thom Kemnay v 16  Belhelvie D Watson Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF3
13 FR6 M Presly Tarves 26  v Insch A Howard Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF3
14 FR7 R Booth Kintore 19  v Dyce R McGillivray Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF4
15 FR8 D Fraser Harlaw 22  v Rothienorman S Lonsdale Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF4

Benachie BA Fours 2017
# Match Player Club Shots v Shots Club Player Day Date Time Venue Next Match
1 Final Winner SF1     v     Winner SF2 Sun 20-Aug 2.30pm Inverurie  -
2 SF1 I Moir Rothienorman    v   Belhelvie  P Moir Thu 10-Aug 6.45pm   Final
3 SF2 D Shaw Westhill    v   Kintore  D Findlater Thu 10-Aug 6.45pm   Final
4 QF1 I Moir Rothienorman 16  v 13  Inverurie J Bruce Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF1
5 QF2 P Moir Belhelvie 22  v Dyce D McGillivray Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF1
6 QF3 D Shaw Westhill 20  v 11  Balgownie J Stephenson Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF2
7 QF4 D Findlater Kintore 16  v 14  Pitmedden J Allan Thu 13-Jul 7pm   SF2
8 FR1 L Thomson Tarves 13  v 16  Rothienorman I Moir Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF1
9 FR2 J Bruce Inverurie 19  v 10  Newhills J Rennie Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF1
10 FR3 P Moir Belhelvie 24  v 10  Oldmeldrum D Clark Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF2
11 FR4 J Hill Kemnay v 16  Dyce D McGillivray Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF2
12 FR5 D Shaw Westhill 27  v 10  Harlaw B Catto Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF3
13 FR6 G Barclay Methlick v 18  Balgownie J Stephenson Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF3
14 FR7 D Howie Newmachar 13  v 19  Kintore D Findlater Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF4
15 FR8 J Allan Pitmedden 21  v Insch J Wiseman Thu 06-Jul 7pm   QF4